Annual Events Calendar 2024 - 2025
This calendar is a list of forecasted river events held on the tidal Thames between the Estuary and Teddington.
This is not intended to be an exhaustive list of all events on the tidal Thames, but does include major events likely to have an effect on navigation. Mariners are also advised that there may be other events of which the PLA have not been informed.
Events that require a River Closure or Local Traffic Control will be promulgated by Notices to Mariners, in addition to being displayed on this calendar
Vessels in these areas around times indicated are to proceed with caution, with special attention to their wash and should avoid obstructing the races or stopping in the area adjacent to the race course.
Latest information on the events may be obtained from the district Harbour Service Launch, call sign Thames Patrol, or from London VTS on the port working frequency.
Please note that events on the tidal Thames require Harbour Master consent - if you wish to organise an event on the river, please refer to our Event Organiser Guidance Page.
Show Past Events |
---|
Show Events by Type | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sailing | Rowing | Paddling | Swimming |
Show Events by District | ||
---|---|---|
Upper - Teddington to Putney | Middle - Putney to Crossness | Lower - Crossness to Outer Limits |
Date | TBC | Type | Event Name | Description | Location | Club (click for map) | Start Time | Finish Time | District |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 20 Mar 2024 | Sail Past | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 12:00 | L | ||||
Wed 20 Mar 2024 | Schools Head of the River Race |
This event involves a river closure. This event involves a river closure please see the separate Notice to Mariners. |
Kew Railway Bridge
to Fulham Railway Bridge |
Westminster School | 12:00 | 16:00 | U | ||
Sat 23 Mar 2024 | Dinghy instructor | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 23 Mar 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:50 | 13:50 | U | |||
Sat 23 Mar 2024 | Head of the River Race |
This event involves a river closure. This event involves a river closure please see the separate Notice to Mariners. |
Kew Railway Bridge
to Putney Bridge |
14:15 | 18:15 | U | |||
Sat 23 Mar 2024 | Spring Series 3 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:45 | 15:45 | M | |||
Sun 24 Mar 2024 | Championships- Winter 7 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:30 | 14:30 | U | |||
Sun 24 Mar 2024 | Dinghy instructor | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 24 Mar 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:30 | 16:30 | M | |||
Sun 24 Mar 2024 | Vesta Masters Head of the River Race |
This event involves a river closure. This event involves a river closure please see the separate Notice to Mariners. |
Kew Railway Bridge
to Fulham Railway Bridge |
Vesta Rowing Club | 14:45 | 18:45 | U | ||
Tue 26 Mar 2024 | Youth Boat Race |
Putney Bridge
to Barn Elms Boathouse |
Fulham Reach Boat Club | 11:00 | 13:30 | U | |||
Wed 27 Mar 2024 | Clay Shoot - GOLDEN SUNRISE | PLA Thamesmead Tier | 11:30 | 14:00 | M | ||||
Wed 27 Mar 2024 | Dinghy 1 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 13:00 | L | ||||
Thu 28 Mar 2024 | Clay Shoot - SB ADIEU | PLA Thamesmead Tier | 10:30 | 12:00 | M | ||||
Thu 28 Mar 2024 | Discover Sailing | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 13:30 | L | ||||
Thu 28 Mar 2024 | University Boat Race - Practice |
Oxford vs Cambridge Annual Boat Race |
Putney Bridge
to Chiswick Bridge |
12:00 | 15:00 | U | |||
Fri 29 Mar 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 13:50 | 16:50 | U | |||
Fri 29 Mar 2024 | Thames Motor Yacht Club |
Teddington Lock
to St Katherine Docks |
TBC | U + M | |||||
Sat 30 Mar 2024 | Bryan Waite cup | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 11:00 | L | ||||
Sat 30 Mar 2024 | The University Boat Race |
This event involves a river closure. Oxford vs Cambridge Annual Boat Race |
Putney Bridge
to Chiswick Bridge |
10:00 | 18:00 | U | |||
Sun 31 Mar 2024 | BBC Easter Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:50 | 13:50 | U | |||
Sun 31 Mar 2024 | Chiswick Sculling Ladder |
Richmond Lock
to Chiswick Bridge |
10:00 | 10:30 | U | ||||
Sun 31 Mar 2024 | Easter Fun (On the land) Day | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 31 Mar 2024 | Easter: Rear Commodore's Prize (E), E Pewter Tankards (E Crew), Commodore's Prize (L), Royal Thames Trophy (H) | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 15:55 | 18:55 | U | |||
Sun 31 Mar 2024 | Jim Four away Day |
GYC to EYC and return |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to Erith Yacht Club |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 08:30 | 14:30 | M + L | ||
Sun 31 Mar 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Mon 1 Apr 2024 | BBC Easter Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:40 | 13:40 | U | |||
Mon 1 Apr 2024 | Riverbanking | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 12:20 | 17:20 | U | |||
Sat 6 Apr 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:25 | 13:25 | U | |||
Sat 6 Apr 2024 | Sailing Trip |
GYC inwards to Bugsby Reach |
Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:30 | 15:30 | M | ||
Sat 6 Apr 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:25 | 13:25 | U | |||
Sun 7 Apr 2024 | Dinghy Spring Series Race 2 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 10:50 | 12:50 | L | |||
Sun 7 Apr 2024 | Harley Cup | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:20 | 14:20 | U | |||
Sun 7 Apr 2024 | Merlin Open (Upriver) | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:30 | 13:30 | U | |||
Sun 7 Apr 2024 | Sailing Trip |
GYC inwards to St Saviours Dock |
Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:00 | 16:00 | M | ||
Sat 13 Apr 2024 | Championships- Spring 1 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 15:35 | 18:35 | U | |||
Sat 13 Apr 2024 | Greenhithe trip | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sat 13 Apr 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:30 | 18:30 | U | |||
Sat 13 Apr 2024 | Work Day | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 09:30 | 10:30 | U | |||
Sun 14 Apr 2024 | Chiswick Sculling Ladder |
Richmond Lock
to Chiswick Bridge |
10:00 | 10:30 | U | ||||
Sun 14 Apr 2024 | Downriver (BTS) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:15 | 14:15 | U | |||
Sun 14 Apr 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 16:10 | 19:10 | U | |||
Sun 14 Apr 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 14 Apr 2024 | Thames Multi Sport Challenge |
GYC to EYC and return |
Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:00 | 14:00 | M + L | ||
Sun 14 Apr 2024 | Thames Multi Sports Sailing Challenge | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Fri 19 Apr 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | 19:00 | L | |||
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | Fun on the Water - Sailing, Rowing | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:30 | 13:30 | U | |||
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | RYA Dinghy Training | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | Sailing Trip |
GYC to South Dock and return |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to South Dock Marina |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:15 | 15:15 | M | ||
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | Shakedown Cruise to Queenborough | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | Spring Plate | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:25 | 13:25 | U | |||
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:00 | 18:00 | U | |||
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | Championships- Spring 2 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:15 | 14:15 | U | |||
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | RYA Dinghy Training | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | Shakedown Cruise to Queenborough | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:10 | 14:10 | U | |||
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | EYC Open Day | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 14:25 | 17:25 | U | |||
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | Hammersmith Regatta | Fulham Reach Boat Club | Fulham Reach Boat Club | TBC | U | ||||
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 16:25 | 17:25 | U | |||
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | Chiswick Sculling Ladder |
Richmond Lock
to Chiswick Bridge |
10:00 | 10:30 | U | ||||
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | Dinghy Spring Series Race 3 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 14:30 | 16:30 | L | |||
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 15:00 | 18:00 | U | |||
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Essex Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | Ladies Challenge Trophy |
GYC to EYC and return |
Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 08:30 | 14:30 | M + L | ||
Thu 2 May 2024 | Evening Cruiser 1 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 18:30 | L | ||||
Fri 3 May 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | 19:00 | L | |||
Sat 4 May 2024 | 2024 Chiswick Regatta |
University College London Boat Club
to Quintin Boat Club |
08:00 | 20:00 | U | ||||
Sat 4 May 2024 | Bank Holiday Cruise to Brightlingsea | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 4 May 2024 | Medway Sail |
River Medway
to GYC |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:30 | 16:00 | L + M | |||
Sat 4 May 2024 | West London Hospital Trophy - Day 1 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 08:50 | 11:50 | U | |||
Sat 4 May 2024 | Windas Cup Spring Series 5 Dinghy Race |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to Bugsby's Reach |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sun 5 May 2024 | Bank Holiday Cruise to Brightlingsea | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 5 May 2024 | Dinghy Spring Series Race 4 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 09:30 | 11:30 | L | |||
Sun 5 May 2024 | Sailing Trip |
GYC to Limehouse Cut via Bow Lock, return to GYC |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to Limehouse Reach |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:00 | 16:00 | M | ||
Sun 5 May 2024 | West London Hospital Trophy - Day 2 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 09:55 | 12:55 | U | |||
Mon 6 May 2024 | Bank Holiday Cruise to Brightlingsea | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Mon 6 May 2024 | Cruiser 1 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Mon 6 May 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:35 | 13:55 | U | |||
Mon 6 May 2024 | Medway Sail |
GYC to medway |
Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 15:00 | M + L | ||
Mon 6 May 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:55 | 13:55 | U | |||
Fri 10 May 2024 | Weymouth Weekend (Dinghy) 2024 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | TBC | U | ||||
Sat 11 May 2024 | Borne@Chiswick Regatta | Chiswick Bridge | 08:30 | 17:30 | U | ||||
Sat 11 May 2024 | Championships- Spring 4 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | TBC | U | ||||
Sat 11 May 2024 | Dinghy 2 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 13:00 | L | ||||
Sat 11 May 2024 | RYA L1 and L2 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 11 May 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 16:30 | 17:30 | U | |||
Sat 11 May 2024 | Weymouth Weekend (Dinghy) 2024 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | TBC | U | ||||
Sun 12 May 2024 | Dinghy Cruise Spring 3 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Smallgains Marina | 09:15 | 13:15 | M | |||
Sun 12 May 2024 | Discover Sailing 2 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 14:00 | L | ||||
Sun 12 May 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 15:10 | 18:10 | U | |||
Sun 12 May 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 12 May 2024 | RYA L1 and L2 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 12 May 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:05 | 18:05 | U | |||
Sun 12 May 2024 | Weymouth Weekend (Dinghy) 2024 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | TBC | U | ||||
Mon 13 May 2024 | Ahoy RC Meridian Pull |
Westminster Boating Base
to The Ahoy Centre |
17:00 | 19:00 | U + M | ||||
Mon 13 May 2024 | Downriver (Autumn) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:05 | 14:05 | U | |||
Mon 13 May 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:45 | 18:45 | U | |||
Mon 13 May 2024 | Thames Motor Yacht Club |
Teddington Lock
to East Coast UK |
08:00 | 20:00 | U | ||||
Tue 14 May 2024 | Ahoy RC Meridian Pull |
Westminster Boating Base
to The Ahoy Centre |
17:55 | 20:30 | U + M | ||||
Wed 15 May 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 18:30 | 19:30 | U | |||
Wed 15 May 2024 | RYA Dinghy Level 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 14:00 | M | |||
Thu 16 May 2024 | Ahoy RC Barrier Challenge |
Woolwich Arsenal Pier
to The Ahoy Centre |
13:20 | 15:00 | M | ||||
Thu 16 May 2024 | Evening Cruiser 2 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 18:30 | L | ||||
Fri 17 May 2024 | Ahoy RC Barrier Challenge |
Woolwich Arsenal Pier
to The Ahoy Centre |
14:20 | 16:00 | M | ||||
Fri 17 May 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | 19:00 | L | |||
Sat 18 May 2024 | Cruiser 2 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:30 | L | ||||
Sat 18 May 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 08:25 | 11:25 | U | |||
Sat 18 May 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 10:25 | 11:25 | U | |||
Sat 18 May 2024 | United Hospitals Bumps Race |
The races will be held between the Syon Pavilion and Chiswick Bridge, with the tide in the navigational channel. The river will remain open at all times during the event. All oared boats will follow the Tideway Code, except: The rowing crossing point at Syon will be moved to a temporary position off Brentford Lock immediately before and during each race. As and when it is safe to do so competitors may overtake in the restricted zones at Kew (but not Chiswick Bridge). As and when it is safe to do so competitors may follow the racing line |
Syon Reach
to Chiswick Bridge |
14:30 | 19:00 | U | |||
Sun 19 May 2024 | Bob Walker Cup | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sun 19 May 2024 | CCS Cruiser Race to Harty Ferry | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 09:10 | 11:10 | L | |||
Sun 19 May 2024 | Championships- Spring 5 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 09:30 | 12:30 | U | |||
Sun 19 May 2024 | RYA Dinghy Level 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 14:00 | M | |||
Sun 19 May 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:00 | M | ||||
Sun 19 May 2024 | United Hospitals Bumps Race |
The races will be held between the Syon Pavilion and Chiswick Bridge, with the tide in the navigational channel. The river will remain open at all times during the event. All oared boats will follow the Tideway Code, except: The rowing crossing point at Syon will be moved to a temporary position off Brentford Lock immediately before and during each race. As and when it is safe to do so competitors may overtake in the restricted zones at Kew (but not Chiswick Bridge). As and when it is safe to do so competitors may follow the racing line |
Syon Reach
to Chiswick Bridge |
15:30 | 20:00 | U | |||
Tue 21 May 2024 | Midweek Club 1 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Thu 23 May 2024 | Dinghy Evening Race 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 19:30 | 22:00 | M | |||
Fri 24 May 2024 | Whitby Lifeboat Gravesend to Teddington RNLI200 |
Gravesend Reach
to Tower Bridge |
08:00 | 16:00 | L + M | ||||
Sat 25 May 2024 | Bank Holiday Cruise to Medway Yacht | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 25 May 2024 | Brunton cup | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sat 25 May 2024 | Creek Week | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sat 25 May 2024 | John Underwood - Day 1 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 13:35 | 16:35 | U | |||
Sat 25 May 2024 | John Underwood - Day 2 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 14:15 | 17:15 | U | |||
Sat 25 May 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 15:30 | 16:30 | U | |||
Sat 25 May 2024 | Twickenham Regatta | Horse Reach | Twickenham Rowing Club | 08:30 | 16:30 | U | |||
Sat 25 May 2024 | Whitby Lifeboat Gravesend to Teddington RNLI200 |
Tower Bridge
to Teddington Lock |
09:00 | 16:00 | M + U | ||||
Sun 26 May 2024 | Bank Holiday Cruise to Medway Yacht | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 26 May 2024 | Gaffers Race |
Garrison Point
to Greenwich Yacht Club |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 08:00 | 15:00 | L + M | |||
Sun 26 May 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 26 May 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 16:05 | 17:05 | U | |||
Mon 27 May 2024 | Bank Holiday Cruise to Medway Yacht | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Mon 27 May 2024 | Discover Sailing | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 13:30 | L | ||||
Mon 27 May 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 14:55 | 17:55 | U | |||
Mon 27 May 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 16:45 | 17:45 | U | |||
Tue 28 May 2024 | Clay Shoot - SB WILL | PLA Thamesmead Tier | 13:30 | 16:30 | M | ||||
Wed 29 May 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 18:15 | 19:15 | U | |||
Thu 30 May 2024 | Dinghy Evening Race 2 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 18:15 | 22:00 | M | |||
Thu 30 May 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 19:05 | 20:05 | U | |||
Fri 31 May 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | 19:00 | L | |||
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | CCS Cruiser Race to Harty Ferry | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | Cruiser 3 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 08:30 | L | ||||
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | Riverbanking | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 15:35 | 20:35 | U | |||
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | Work Day | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 09:30 | 10:30 | U | |||
Sun 2 Jun 2024 | Championships- Spring 6 | lo | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 08:20 | 11:20 | U | |||
Sun 2 Jun 2024 | Royal navy Sailing Trohpy | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:30 | 14:00 | M | |||
Sun 2 Jun 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:30 | 14:30 | M | |||
Sun 2 Jun 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 10:25 | 11:25 | U | |||
Thu 6 Jun 2024 | Coronation Cup (Bosuns and Stars) | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 10:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Thu 6 Jun 2024 | Dinghy Evening Race 3 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 19:30 | 22:00 | M | |||
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | Adult Dinghy Sail training | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 11:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | Barclays Trophy Summer Series 1 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:45 | 18:45 | M | |||
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | Cheese and Wine event in Stangate | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | Club Regatta and Laser Trophy | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 13:40 | 16:40 | U | |||
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | Ladies Race to Stangate Creek | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | Southend Barge Match |
Southend Council
to Southend Council |
14:00 | L | |||||
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 15:30 | 16:30 | U | |||
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Cheese and Wine event in Stangate | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Club Regatta and Enterprise Trophy | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 14:20 | 17:20 | U | |||
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Dinghy Level 1 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | GB Row 2024 |
Tower Bridge
to Tower Bridge |
12:00 | M | |||||
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 16:10 | 17:10 | U | |||
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Yetton Trophy Cruiser Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | Clay Shoot - SB WILL | PLA Thamesmead Tier | 11:45 | 14:45 | M | ||||
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 18:05 | 19:05 | U | |||
Thu 13 Jun 2024 | Dinghy Evening Race 4 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 17:00 | 22:00 | M | |||
Thu 13 Jun 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 18:50 | 19:50 | U | |||
Fri 14 Jun 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | 19:00 | L | |||
Fri 14 Jun 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | L | ||||
Fri 14 Jun 2024 | Tea Time Trophy | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 17:00 | L | ||||
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Dinghy Cruise Summer 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:15 | 16:15 | M | |||
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Downriver (BTS) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 15:00 | 16:00 | U | |||
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Duke Of York Challenge Trophy | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:00 | 15:00 | M + L | |||
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Riverbanking | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 14:20 | 19:20 | U | |||
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Shivering Sands | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Thurrock trip | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Westerly Challenge Trophy Cruiser Spring Series 3 |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to Thurrock Yacht Club |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:00 | 15:00 | M + L | |||
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 09:30 | 10:30 | U | |||
Thu 20 Jun 2024 | Dinghy Evening Race 5 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 18:30 | 22:00 | M | |||
Thu 20 Jun 2024 | Midweek Club 2 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | CCS Cruiser Race to Queenborough | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | Championships- Summer 1 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 12:45 | 15:45 | U | |||
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | Gravesham Regatta | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | RYA Dinghy Level 2 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 14:35 | 15:35 | U | |||
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | Thames Estuary YC "Cadet" | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | Thames Historic Barge Driving Event |
Historic Thames Barge driving race from Greenwich to Westminster |
Greenwich Reach
to Westminster Bridge |
09:00 | 14:00 | M | |||
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 13:30 | 16:30 | U | |||
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | Gravesham Regatta | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | Hasler Race |
Teddington Lock
to Horse Reach |
Richmond Canoe Club | 09:00 | 16:00 | U | |||
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | Rear Commodores Trophy Dinghy Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 12:50 | 14:50 | L | |||
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | RYA Dinghy Level 2 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | Spring Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 15:15 | 16:15 | U | |||
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | Thames Estuary YC "Cadet" | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Thu 27 Jun 2024 | Dinghy Evening Race 6 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 17:15 | 21:00 | M | |||
Thu 27 Jun 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 18:05 | 19:05 | U | |||
Fri 28 Jun 2024 | Summer BBQ - Dinghy away event - Joint event with offshore and Itchenor Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | TBC | U | ||||
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | BYC Nore Race (Open Event) Dinghies | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | BYC Nore Race (Open Event) Dinghies | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | Championships - Summer 2 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 18:05 | 21:05 | U | |||
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | Downriver (BTS) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 14:50 | 15:50 | U | |||
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | Medway Sail | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | Nore Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 09:00 | 18:00 | U | |||
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | SPCC Tideway Cruise (Narrowboats) |
Limehouse Marina
to Teddington Lock |
10:00 | 19:00 | M + U | ||||
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | SPCC Tideway Cruise 2 (Narrowboats) |
Limehouse Marina
to Teddington Lock |
16:00 | 19:00 | M + U | ||||
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | Summer BBQ - Dinghy away event - Joint event with offshore and Itchenor Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | TBC | U | ||||
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | Downriver (BTS) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 15:40 | 16:40 | U | |||
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | KHSBC Summer House Regatta |
Kew Railway Bridge
to Chiswick Bridge |
12:00 | 17:00 | U | ||||
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | Medway Sail | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | Palace to Palace Fundraising Challenge | Fulham Reach Boat Club | Fulham Reach Boat Club | TBC | U | ||||
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | Sailing Trip |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to Erith Yacht Club |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:00 | 18:00 | M + L | |||
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | SPCC Tideway Cruise 3 (Narrowboats) |
Teddington Lock
to Limehouse Marina |
07:30 | 12:00 | U + M | ||||
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | Summer BBQ - Dinghy away event - Joint event with offshore and Itchenor Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | TBC | U | ||||
Thu 4 Jul 2024 | Dinghy Evening Race 7 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 18:30 | 22:30 | M | |||
Fri 5 Jul 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | L | ||||
Sat 6 Jul 2024 | Championships - Summer 3 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 12:45 | 15:45 | U | |||
Sat 6 Jul 2024 | GSC Regatta | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sat 6 Jul 2024 | Round Canvey Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 09:00 | 19:00 | L | |||
Sat 6 Jul 2024 | Round Canvey Race - Row and Row/Sail | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 6 Jul 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 15:35 | 16:35 | U | |||
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | Diamond Series R1 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 13:30 | 16:30 | U | |||
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | GSC Regatta | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | Meridian Trophy | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 14:00 | 18:00 | M | |||
Mon 8 Jul 2024 | RYA L1 and L2 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | Ahoy RC Meridian Pull |
Westminster Boating Base
to The Ahoy Centre |
17:00 | 19:30 | U + M | ||||
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | Doggett's Coat and Badge |
London Bridge
to Cadogan Pier |
12:30 | 14:30 | M | ||||
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | Foote Mitchell R1 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | RYA L1 and L2 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | Thames Motor Yacht Club |
Teddington Lock
to Holland |
TBC | U + M | |||||
Wed 10 Jul 2024 | Ahoy RC Meridian Pull |
Westminster Boating Base
to The Ahoy Centre |
17:30 | 20:00 | U + M | ||||
Thu 11 Jul 2024 | Ahoy RC Meridian Pull |
Westminster Boating Base
to The Ahoy Centre |
18:00 | 20:30 | U + U | ||||
Thu 11 Jul 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:40 | 18:40 | U | |||
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | CCS River Blackwater Cruiser Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | Cruiser 4 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 07:00 | L | ||||
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | Dinghy Cruise Summer 2 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:45 | 15:45 | M | |||
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | Downriver (BTS) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:40 | 14:40 | U | |||
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 17:00 | 20:00 | U | |||
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | Greenhithe trip | Erith Yacht Club | Essex Yacht Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | Championships - Summer 4 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 17:40 | 20:40 | U | |||
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | Diamond Series R2 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 14:00 | L | ||||
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | Dinghy 3 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 16:00 | L | ||||
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | Downriver (BTS) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 14:15 | 15:15 | U | |||
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | ||||
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:45 | 15:45 | M | |||
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | Winston Churchill Memorial Cup |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to St Clement's Reach |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:30 | 14:30 | M + L | |||
Mon 15 Jul 2024 | Tuesday Night Cup Dinghy Evening Race 8 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 19:30 | 22:30 | M | |||
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | LYR Oarsome Challenge |
Globe Rowing Club
to Chiswick Bridge |
12:00 | 18:00 | M + U | ||||
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | Midweek Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 11:30 | L | ||||
Wed 17 Jul 2024 | LYR Oarsome Challenge |
Globe Rowing Club
to Chiswick Bridge |
12:00 | 18:00 | M + U | ||||
Thu 18 Jul 2024 | LYR Oarsome Challenge |
Globe Rowing Club
to Chiswick Bridge |
12:00 | 18:00 | M + U | ||||
Fri 19 Jul 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | L | ||||
Sat 20 Jul 2024 | CCS RNLI Charity Cruiser Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 20 Jul 2024 | Courage Shield Summer Series 3 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:30 | 17:30 | M | |||
Sat 20 Jul 2024 | Enterprise Open | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:45 | 14:45 | U | |||
Sat 20 Jul 2024 | Interclub at TYC | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 11:00 | L | ||||
Sat 20 Jul 2024 | RYA L1 and L2 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 20 Jul 2024 | Solo Open | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:30 | 14:30 | U | |||
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | Diamond Series R3 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | Discover Sailing 4 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 11:00 | L | ||||
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 12:35 | 15:35 | U | |||
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | Kerry Cup Dinghy Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 12:00 | 14:00 | L | |||
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | Sailing Trip |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to Hermitage Community Moorings |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 13:00 | 18:00 | M | |||
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 14:15 | 15:15 | U | |||
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 14:15 | 15:15 | U | |||
Tue 23 Jul 2024 | Foote Mitchell R1 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sat 27 Jul 2024 | Discover Sailing 5 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 15:00 | L | ||||
Sat 27 Jul 2024 | Downriver (BTS) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:50 | 14:50 | U | |||
Sat 27 Jul 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 16:45 | 19:45 | U | |||
Sun 28 Jul 2024 | Diamond Series R4 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 14:00 | L | ||||
Sun 28 Jul 2024 | Down River | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sun 28 Jul 2024 | Downriver (BTS) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 14:30 | 15:30 | U | |||
Sun 28 Jul 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 17:35 | 20:35 | U | |||
Sun 28 Jul 2024 | Interclub Cruiser Challenge & Team Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 28 Jul 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 28 Jul 2024 | Race Day Fun & BBQ on the sands | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 28 Jul 2024 | RT McMullen Cup |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to Thurrock Yacht Club |
Greenwich Yacht Club | TBC | M + L | ||||
Mon 29 Jul 2024 | Dinghy Evening Race 9 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 19:30 | 22:30 | M | |||
Mon 29 Jul 2024 | RYA L1 and L2 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Tue 30 Jul 2024 | Foote Mitchell R1 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 14:00 | L | ||||
Tue 30 Jul 2024 | RYA L1 and L2 | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Fri 2 Aug 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | L | ||||
Sat 3 Aug 2024 | Cadet Sail Training Week 2024 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 3 Aug 2024 | CCS Cruiser Race to Upnor | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 3 Aug 2024 | Cruiser 5 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sat 3 Aug 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:55 | 14:55 | U | |||
Sat 3 Aug 2024 | RYA Taster | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sat 3 Aug 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:40 | 14:30 | U | |||
Sun 4 Aug 2024 | Cadet Sail Training Week 2024 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 4 Aug 2024 | Championships - Summer 6 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 12:40 | 15:40 | U | |||
Sun 4 Aug 2024 | Commodore Jubilee Trophy Summer Series 4 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 13:30 | 17:30 | M | |||
Sun 4 Aug 2024 | Dinghy 4 and Mentor 2 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 11:00 | L | ||||
Sun 4 Aug 2024 | Ladies Cup | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sun 4 Aug 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 13:45 | 17:45 | M | |||
Sun 4 Aug 2024 | Southend Pier Race |
Chalkwell
to Southend Pier |
09:00 | 17:00 | L | ||||
Sun 4 Aug 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 14:25 | 15:25 | U | |||
Mon 5 Aug 2024 | Cadet Sail Training Week 2024 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Tue 6 Aug 2024 | Cadet Sail Training Week 2024 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Wed 7 Aug 2024 | Cadet Sail Training Week 2024 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 10 Aug 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 15:50 | 18:50 | U | |||
Sat 10 Aug 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:40 | 18:40 | U | |||
Sun 11 Aug 2024 | Dove Trophy | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 16:20 | 19:20 | U | |||
Sun 11 Aug 2024 | Downriver (BTS) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:15 | 14:15 | U | |||
Sun 11 Aug 2024 | GSC + TYC Dinghy race | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 14:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 11 Aug 2024 | Interclub Dinghy | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 13:00 | L | ||||
Sun 11 Aug 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Mon 12 Aug 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 18:45 | 19:45 | U | |||
Tue 13 Aug 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 19:30 | 20:30 | U | |||
Wed 14 Aug 2024 | Evening Cruise 4 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 18:30 | L | ||||
Fri 16 Aug 2024 | Sundowner | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 18:00 | L | ||||
Sat 17 Aug 2024 | Championships - Autumn 1 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:25 | 13:25 | U | |||
Sat 17 Aug 2024 | Dinghy 5 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:30 | L | ||||
Sat 17 Aug 2024 | Livett Centenary Cup Summer Series 5 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:15 | 16:15 | M | |||
Sat 17 Aug 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:05 | 13:05 | U | |||
Sat 17 Aug 2024 | Thames Turtles | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:25 | 13:25 | U | |||
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | Discover Sailing 6 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:20 | 14:20 | U | |||
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | RYA Taster | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | Sailing Trip |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to Westminster Boating Base |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:10 | 16:00 | M | |||
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:10 | 14:10 | U | |||
Wed 21 Aug 2024 | Midweek Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 13:00 | L | ||||
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | August Bank Holiday Cruise | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | Dinghy Cruise Summer 3 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | Lady Bull's Bowl mini series with prizes everyday + Doreen cups | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 15:40 | 18:40 | U | |||
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | Ladys Cup Cruiser Summer Series Race 4 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:10 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | Struthers Shield | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 14:00 | L | ||||
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:30 | 18:30 | U | |||
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | August Bank Holiday Cruise | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | Lady Bull's Bowl mini series with prizes everyday + Doreen cups | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 16:20 | 19:20 | U | |||
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 18:10 | 19:10 | U | |||
Mon 26 Aug 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 17:05 | 20:05 | U | |||
Mon 26 Aug 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 19:00 | 20:00 | U | |||
Wed 28 Aug 2024 | August Bank Holiday Cruise | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | Fun on the Water - Sailing, Rowing | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | Linden House Trophy (H) & Woody's Round the Eyot Race | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:45 | 13:45 | U | |||
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | RYA Taster | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 13:00 | M | |||
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | RYA Taster | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 13:00 | M | |||
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:30 | 13:30 | U | |||
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | Upriver Sail | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | Cruise to Greenwich | Erith Yacht Club | Essex Yacht Club | 08:00 | L | ||||
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | Cruiser 6 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:40 | 14:40 | U | |||
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | Her Majestys Cup | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:30 | 16:30 | M | |||
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | Mark Pell Memorial Trophy "Barbie" | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:20 | 14:20 | U | |||
Fri 6 Sep 2024 | Steve Faldo Memorial Race |
Greenwich Pier
to Westminster Bridge |
09:00 | 15:00 | M | ||||
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | Championships - Autumn 2 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 14:50 | 17:50 | U | |||
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | Club BBQ | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 18:00 | 19:00 | U | |||
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | Dinghy 6 and Mentor 3 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 13:00 | L | ||||
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | Open Regatta Weekend | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | Open Regatta Weekend | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 16:40 | 17:40 | U | |||
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | Commodores Tea Day | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 14:45 | 17:00 | L | |||
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | Dinghy Cruise Summer 4 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:05 | 13:15 | M | |||
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | Discover Sailing 7 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 14:00 | L | ||||
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 15:20 | 18:20 | U | |||
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | Open Regatta Weekend | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | Open Regatta Weekend | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 15:30 | 19:30 | M | |||
Mon 9 Sep 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:40 | 18:40 | U | |||
Mon 9 Sep 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:10 | 18:10 | U | |||
Tue 10 Sep 2024 | Midweek Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 18:15 | 19:15 | U | |||
Wed 11 Sep 2024 | Ahoy RC Barrier Challenge |
Woolwich Arsenal Pier
to The Ahoy Centre |
12:20 | 14:00 | M | ||||
Thu 12 Sep 2024 | Ahoy RC Barrier Challenge |
Woolwich Arsenal Pier
to The Ahoy Centre |
13:15 | 14:45 | M | ||||
Fri 13 Sep 2024 | Ahoy RC Barrier Challenge |
Woolwich Arsenal Pier
to The Ahoy Centre |
14:30 | 16:00 | M | ||||
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | Cruise to Medway Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 08:30 | 11:30 | U | |||
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | RYA Dinghy Level 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | Ward Shield | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 12:00 | L | ||||
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | Adult Dinghy Sail training | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 08:00 | 14:00 | L | |||
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | Autumn Trophy | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:00 | L | ||||
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | Cruise to Medway Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | Laser Open | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 09:50 | 12:50 | U | |||
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | Mayors Trophy | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:30 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | RYA Dinghy Level 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 14:00 | M | |||
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:30 | 14:30 | M | |||
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 11:40 | 12:40 | U | |||
Fri 20 Sep 2024 | Clay Shoot - SB WILL | PLA Thamesmead Tier | 11:00 | 14:00 | M | ||||
Fri 20 Sep 2024 | Clay Shoot - SB WILL | PLA Thamesmead Tier | 11:00 | 14:00 | M | ||||
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | Graham Taylor Singlehanded cup | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 11:00 | 12:00 | L | |||
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | Great River Race |
Masthouse Terrace Pier
to Ham Landing |
10:30 | 17:30 | M + U | ||||
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | Interclub EYC | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 11:00 | L | ||||
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | Peter Cotgrove Memorial Trophy | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | 08:00 | 15:00 | M | ||||
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | Championships - Autumn 3 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 15:10 | 18:10 | U | |||
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | Dinghy Cruise Summer 5 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:30 | 14:30 | M | |||
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | Discover Sailing 8 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 13:30 | L | ||||
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | Interclub Dinghy Team Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 17:05 | 18:05 | U | |||
Sat 28 Sep 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 09:10 | 12:10 | U | |||
Sat 28 Sep 2024 | RYA Dinghy Level 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 14:00 | M | |||
Sat 28 Sep 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 10:55 | 11:55 | U | |||
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | Championships - Autumn 4 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:20 | 13:20 | U | |||
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | Championships - Autumn 4 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:20 | 13:20 | U | |||
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | Dinghy 7 and Mentor 4 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 09:30 | L | ||||
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | Frye Trophy Dinghy Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 10:00 | 12:00 | L | |||
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | RYA Dinghy Level 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 14:00 | M | |||
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | Sailing Trip |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to West India Docks |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:30 | 15:30 | M | |||
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | Summer Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:05 | 13:05 | U | |||
Sat 5 Oct 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 15:40 | 16:40 | U | |||
Sat 5 Oct 2024 | Autumn Series 1 Dinghy Race |
Bugsby Reach / Upstream |
Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 14:45 | 18:45 | M | ||
Sat 5 Oct 2024 | Championships - Autumn 5 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 13:50 | 16:50 | U | |||
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | Alex Hickman Apprentice Barge Drive |
Greenwich Reach
to Westminster Bridge |
09:00 | 15:00 | M | ||||
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 16:10 | 17:10 | U | |||
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | Dinghy 8 | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 14:00 | L | ||||
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 14:20 | 17:20 | U | |||
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | Hasler Race Final |
Teddington Lock
to Horse Reach |
Richmond Canoe Club | 09:00 | 17:00 | U | |||
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | Old Mans Headbanger Cruise Autumn Series 2 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:00 | 14:00 | M | |||
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | Winter Dinghy Series Race 1 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 13:50 | 15:50 | L | |||
Thu 10 Oct 2024 | Club Laser | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 10:10 | 11:10 | U | |||
Thu 10 Oct 2024 | JYS + MAST | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 13:00 | 16:00 | L | |||
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | Bill Smart (Ovens) | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | Dinghy Cruise Autumn 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:00 | 18:00 | M | |||
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | Downriver (Autumn) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 15:15 | 16:15 | U | |||
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | Riverbanking | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 12:00 | 15:00 | U | |||
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 09:30 | 10:30 | U | |||
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:15 | 14:00 | M | |||
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 15:15 | 16:15 | U | |||
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | Autumn Series 2 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 14:30 | 18:30 | M | |||
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 13:25 | 16:25 | U | |||
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | Championships - Autumn 6 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 14:05 | 17:05 | U | |||
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | Final Sail | Gravesend Sailing Club | Gravesend Sailing Club | 10:00 | L | ||||
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | Merlin Open (Downriver) | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 11:15 | 12:15 | U | |||
Sat 26 Oct 2024 | Thurrock Trophy | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:30 | 15:30 | M | |||
Sat 26 Oct 2024 | Workday | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 09:30 | 10:30 | U | |||
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 09:05 | 10:05 | U | |||
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:40 | 14:40 | U | |||
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | Autumn Series 3 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:45 | 16:45 | M | |||
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | Vindaloo Special | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:50 | 14:50 | U | |||
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | Downriver (Autumn) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 09:50 | 10:50 | U | |||
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 12:20 | 15:20 | U | |||
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | Sailing Trip |
Greenwich Yacht Club
to Tower Bridge |
Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:30 | 15:30 | M | |||
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | Winter Dinghy Series Race 2 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 11:50 | 13:50 | L | |||
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | Work Sunday | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 09:00 | 10:00 | L | |||
Sat 9 Nov 2024 | Cruiser and Dinghy Fleet Sail (Combined) | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:45 | 15:00 | M | |||
Sat 9 Nov 2024 | Riverbanking | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 12:00 | 17:00 | U | |||
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | Downriver (Autumn) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 14:05 | 15:05 | U | |||
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:10 | 14:10 | U | |||
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | Autumn Series 4 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:15 | 16:15 | M | |||
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:15 | 14:15 | U | |||
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | Prizegiving and Laying Up Supper | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | TBC | L | ||||
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:55 | 14:55 | U | |||
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | Championships - Winter 1 | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 12:00 | 15:00 | U | |||
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | Cruiser Winter Series 1 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 13:30 | 18:30 | M | |||
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | Sailing Trip | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 13:10 | 17:10 | M | |||
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | Winter Dinghy Series Race 3 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 11:30 | 13:30 | L | |||
Sat 23 Nov 2024 | Dinghy Cruise Autumn 2` | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 10:30 | 14:30 | M | |||
Sat 23 Nov 2024 | Downriver (Autumn) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:40 | 14:40 | U | |||
Sat 30 Nov 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:40 | 13:40 | U | |||
Sat 30 Nov 2024 | Riverbanking | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:45 | 13:45 | U | |||
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:15 | 14:15 | U | |||
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | Autumn Series 5 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:30 | 18:30 | M | |||
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:25 | 14:25 | U | |||
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | Winter Dinghy Series Race 4 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 10:50 | 12:50 | L | |||
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | Work Sunday | Erith Yacht Club | Erith Yacht Club | 09:00 | 10:00 | L | |||
Sat 7 Dec 2024 | Cruiser Winter Series 2 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:45 | 14:45 | M | |||
Sat 7 Dec 2024 | Downriver (Autumn) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:30 | 13:30 | U | |||
Sat 7 Dec 2024 | Riverbanking | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:20 | 16:20 | U | |||
Sat 7 Dec 2024 | RSC Xmas Party | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 19:00 | 23:00 | U | ||||
Sun 8 Dec 2024 | Dinghy Cruise Autumn 2` | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 09:45 | 14:45 | M | |||
Sun 8 Dec 2024 | Downriver (Autumn) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:10 | 14:10 | U | |||
Sat 14 Dec 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:05 | 13:05 | U | |||
Sat 14 Dec 2024 | Autumn Series 6 Dinghy Race | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 11:15 | 15:15 | M | |||
Sat 14 Dec 2024 | Christmas Punch Bowl (H) & Lunch (Lunch TBC) | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:05 | 13:05 | U | |||
Sun 15 Dec 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:55 | 13:55 | U | |||
Sun 15 Dec 2024 | Cruiser Winter Series 3 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Greenwich Yacht Club | 12:30 | 18:30 | M | |||
Sun 15 Dec 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:00 | 14:00 | U | |||
Sun 15 Dec 2024 | Winter Dinghy Series Race 5 | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 10:30 | 12:30 | L | |||
Sat 21 Dec 2024 | Downriver (Autumn) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:50 | 13:50 | U | |||
Sat 21 Dec 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 11:35 | 16:35 | U | |||
Sun 22 Dec 2024 | Downriver (Autumn) Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 13:15 | 14:15 | U | |||
Sat 28 Dec 2024 | Autumn Series | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 11:20 | 12:20 | U | |||
Sat 28 Dec 2024 | President's Trophy | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 09:30 | 12:30 | U | |||
Sun 29 Dec 2024 | General Dinghy Sailing & Fun Races | London Corinthian Sailing Club | London Corinthian Sailing Club | 10:20 | 13:20 | U | |||
Sun 29 Dec 2024 | Matthews Com Trophy | Ranelagh Sailing Club | Ranelagh Sailing Club | 12:10 | 13:10 | U | |||
Sun 12 Jan 2025 | Icicle & Snowflake Trophy Dinghy Race | Benfleet Yacht Club | Benfleet Yacht Club | 09:30 | 12:00 | L |